Skip to content
FREE travel within 40 km of Canning Vale · Now taking bookings for January 2027 — save 10% Book now
Book Now
↑

First Aid & CPR Courses in Perth — Fees & Pricing

Nationally recognised CPR and first aid courses delivered at your location. Group pricing for 6+ participants, or private 1-on-1 training for individuals and small groups.

Group from $77 ppPrivate from $137.50FREE travel within 40 km
Pick a course

Nationally Recognised Courses

Certification issued through our partnered Registered Training Organisation upon successful completion.

HLTAID009

Provide CPR Only

Essential CPR techniques and safe AED use — practical, hands-on and confidence-building.

from $77per student · groups of 6+
View course →
HLTAID011

Provide First Aid

Respond to common injuries and medical emergencies, including CPR.

from $154per student · groups of 6+
View course →
HLTAID012

Provide First Aid in an Education & Care Setting

First aid and CPR for childcare and education settings, with a focus on children and infants.

from $165per student · groups of 6+
View course →
Not sure where to start?

Find Your Fit

Two quick questions point you to the right course and pricing.

1 · How many people?

1–4 peoplePrivate 1-on-1 · from $137.50, with discounts built in for 2–4
5 peopleAsk us — we will quote it for you
6 or moreGroup pricing · from $77 per student
Request your bookingOur team confirms your date and time. Travel and after-hours fees are shown upfront.
Request a booking
Course fees

Simple, Transparent Pricing

Group pricing per student, or private 1-on-1 pricing by number of people.

HLTAID009$77per student · minimum 6 · 1–2 hours
Private · 1 person$137.50
Private · 2 people$247.50
Private · 3 people$371.25
Private · 4 people$440
Provide CPR Only. *Discounts applied in price.
HLTAID011$154per student · minimum 6 · 1.5–2.5 hours
Private · 1 person$165
Private · 2 people$297
Private · 3 people$445.50
Private · 4 people$528
Provide First Aid. *Discounts applied in price.
HLTAID012$165per student · minimum 6 · 1.5–3 hours
Private · 1 person$192.50
Private · 2 people$346.50
Private · 3 people$519.75
Private · 4 people$616
Provide First Aid in an Education & Care Setting. *Discounts applied in price.
Weekend & after-hours bookings: A $220 surcharge applies per training session booked on weekends or outside our standard operating hours. It is charged per booking, not per participant, and is included in your quote before you confirm.
Compare at a glance

Price & Time

Every private price per person, next to group pricing and how long to allow.

Cost per personAUD · private totals ÷ people, group per student
HLTAID009 · CPR OnlyHLTAID011 · First AidHLTAID012 · First Aid (Education & Care)
1 person
$137.50
$165
$192.50
2 people
$123.75
$148.50
$173.25
3 people
$123.75
$148.50
$173.25
4 people
$110
$132
$154
Group · 6+
$77
$154
$165
$0$50$100$150$200
View as table
Group sizeHLTAID009HLTAID011HLTAID012
1 person$137.50$165$192.50
2 people$123.75 each ($247.50 total)$148.50 each ($297 total)$173.25 each ($346.50 total)
3 people$123.75 each ($371.25 total)$148.50 each ($445.50 total)$173.25 each ($519.75 total)
4 people$110 each ($440 total)$132 each ($528 total)$154 each ($616 total)
Group · 6+$77 per student$154 per student$165 per student
How long to allowTime varies on student numbers and current qualification
HLTAID0091–2 hours
HLTAID0111.5–2.5 hours
HLTAID0121.5–3 hours
0 h1 h2 h3 h
Private bookings: 2–3 people save 10% and 4 people save 20% compared with booking one person at a time. Group pricing starts at six people.
Cost estimator

Estimate Your Total

Pick a course, number of students, distance and time — see an estimate before you request your booking.

Turn on JavaScript to see your estimate.
Estimated total—

Request this booking
Book or request

Book Your Course

Pick your course, then choose a scheduled session or ask us to come to you. Requests are subject to availability and confirmed by our administration team.

Requests are subject to availability and confirmed by our administration team. Nothing is charged until we confirm.

Not sure which course?

Choosing The Right Course

Ask us if you’re unsure — we’ll point you to the right one for your role.

🫀

HLTAID009 — CPR only

Best for anyone who needs a quick, practical CPR and AED refresh — typically every 12 months.

🩹

HLTAID011 — First Aid

The standard workplace first aid certificate, covering common injuries and medical emergencies plus CPR.

🧒

HLTAID012 — Education & care

For childcare and education staff — first aid and CPR responses relevant to children and infants.

How booking works

From Request To Certificate

  1. Send a booking request

    Choose your course, preferred date and start time, your suburb and street address (or any other address) and the number of students.

  2. We confirm availability

    Our administration team checks the date and time — we approve it or offer another. All dates and times are subject to availability.

  3. Pay your invoice

    Once confirmed you receive an invoice. Pay by bank transfer — or by card where card payment is offered. Request by 31 May 2027 for 10% off course fees.

  4. Students join their course

    Add each student’s name, email and date of birth. When your payment arrives, you and every student are emailed the link to join the online course on irfa.au — log in and start the theory before training day.

  5. We come to you

    Our trainer arrives with all equipment and completes the practical assessment with your group in person.

  6. Get certified

    Nationally recognised certification issued through our partnered RTO.

FAQ

Courses & Fees FAQs

What first aid courses do you offer in Perth?

HLTAID009 Provide CPR, HLTAID011 Provide First Aid and HLTAID012 Provide First Aid in an Education and Care Setting.

What is the difference between group and private pricing?

Group pricing is per student for 6 or more participants. Private 1-on-1 pricing is per booking for 1–4 people, with discounts applied in the price.

Is there a weekend or after-hours surcharge?

A $220 surcharge applies per training session booked on weekends or outside our standard operating hours. It is charged per booking, not per participant, and is included in your quote before you confirm.

How often should I renew my first aid certificate?

CPR skills are recommended to be refreshed every 12 months, and first aid every 3 years. We can set up reminders and refreshers for your team.

Special launch offer — save 10%!

Now taking bookings for January 2027. Book your training by 31 May 2027 and receive 10% off your course fees.

Offer applies to course fees only. Travel fees and any applicable surcharges are excluded from the discount.
Secure Your Date

Ready To Book?

Tell us your course, group size and location and we’ll reply as soon as possible.

Book or request your training

All dates and times are subject to availability and confirmation by our administration team.